Information

Calories in Cod

Calories in Cod



We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Where there is more than one serving measurement available, click on the serving to select other servings.

Cod Calories and Macronutrients

Serving
Click to see other units
CaloriesCarb
(g)
Protein
(g)
Total Fat
(g)
Sat. Fat
(g)
Cod, Atlantic, canned, solids and liquid3280712.70.5
Cod, Atlantic, cooked, dry heat189041.11.50.3
Cod, Atlantic, dried and salted82017.80.70.1
Cod, Atlantic, raw189041.11.50.3
Cod, Pacific, cooked, dry heat95020.70.70.1
Cod, Pacific, raw95020.80.70.1

I just wanted to say how great this site is. The Macro-Nutrient and Daily Calorie Needs calculators I use all the time. Thank you!

-


Watch the video: Nutrition Facts of Carp Fish (August 2022).